GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI


GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI was founded in the year 1972. GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI is a CBSE Affiliated Girls English Medium Senior Secondary.CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI is 2768013. Affiliation Type of GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2019 to 31/ 3/ 2021. The school is located at the address - RAM NAGAR PAHAR GANJ NEW DELHI. The school is being managed by DIR. OF EDN.. Contact number of GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI is 2367701. School's official email id is ggsss1rnschool[at]gmail.com.

About GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI


School Name GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1
Affiliation Code 2768013
Address RAM NAGAR PAHAR GANJ NEW DELHI
District NEW DELHI
State DELHI
Office Phone 2367701
E-mail ggsss1rnschool[at]gmail.com
Foundation Date 4/1/1991
School Status Senior Secondary
Trust Name DIR. OF EDN.

About School Principal


Name of Principal REKHA SHARMA

About CBSE Affiliation


Type of Affiliation General
Affiliation Start On 1/4/2019
Affiliation END On 31/ 3/ 2021

About Type of School


School Category Girls
Type of Medium English
Type of School Govt


FAQ about GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI


What is CBSE Affiliation Code of GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI?
CBSE Affiliation Id / Code of GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI is Two Million Seven Hundred Sixty Eight Thousand Thirteen (2768013).

What is Address of GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI?
Address of GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI is RAM NAGAR PAHAR GANJ NEW DELHI.

When was GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI founded?
GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI was founded in the year 1972.

GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI comes in which type of category?
GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI comes in Girls category.

What is medium of education in GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI?
GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI is English Medium School.

GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI is of which type?
Type of GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI is Govt school.

Who is the principal of GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI?
REKHA SHARMA is the Principal of GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL NO-1, NEW DELHI.


Explore More Schools


School Name Description
ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, Sonbhadra was founded in the year 1978. ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL is 2130031. Affiliation Type of ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2018 to 31/ 3/ 2023. The school is located at the address - SHAKTINAGAR P O SONEBHADRA DISTT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by DIOCESE OF ALLAHABAD EDUCATIONA SOC. Contact number of ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL is 232918. School's official email id is dsilvawalter[at]yahoo.com.
St. Atulanand Convent School St. Atulanand Convent School, VARANASI was founded in the year 1980. St. Atulanand Convent School is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of St. Atulanand Convent School is 2130065. Affiliation Type of St. Atulanand Convent School is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2019 to 31/ 3/ 2024. The school is located at the address - Koirajpur,Harhua,Varanasi,UP. The school is being managed by managing committee. Contact number of St. Atulanand Convent School is 2282212 , 2282212. School's official email id is principalsacs[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is www.atulanandschoo.
TRANSLAM ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL TRANSLAM ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL, MEERUT was founded in the year 1987. TRANSLAM ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational Hindi Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of TRANSLAM ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL is 2130097. Affiliation Type of TRANSLAM ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2017 to 31/ 3/ 2022. The school is located at the address - PO RAJPURA MAWANA ROAD MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by ELECTRA TRUST. Contact number of TRANSLAM ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL is 2620007 , 620007. School's official email id is piousinfjes[at]gmail.com. Official website of the School is www.translam.com.
RAM KISHAN INSTITUTE RAM KISHAN INSTITUTE, GHAZIABAD was founded in the year 1989. RAM KISHAN INSTITUTE is a CBSE Affiliated Co-educational English Medium Senior Secondary. CBSE Affiliation ID / Code of RAM KISHAN INSTITUTE is 2130128. Affiliation Type of RAM KISHAN INSTITUTE is General. School's current affiliation is valid from 1/4/2020 to 31/ 3/ 2025. The school is located at the address - SECTOR 23 SANJAY NAGAR GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH. The school is being managed by KAILASH WATI SHIKSHA SANGATHAN. Contact number of RAM KISHAN INSTITUTE is 2783566 , 2783566. School's official email id is gmalti39[at]yahoo.com.


  • Time Taken = 0.0068